RICHARD MOTT

Director of Photography

OUR HOUSE 

Director: Sheree Folkson

Producer: Tom Mullens

Starring: Martin Compston, Tuppance Middleton and Rupert Penry-Jones

ITV / Red Planet Pictures

INTERGALACTIC (Series 1, Episodes 6-8)

Director: China Moo Young

Producer: Simon Maloney

Starring: Savannah Steyn, Eleanor Tomlinson and Natasha O’Keeffe

Moonage / Tiger Aspect

THE CORRUPTED (Feature film)

Director: Ron Scalpello

Producers: Andrew Berg, Nik Bower, John Sachs and Laure Vaysse

Starring: Sam Claflin, Timothy Spall and Hugh Bonneville

Embankment / Unstoppable

GRANDPA’S GREAT ESCAPE

Director: Elliot Hegarty

Producer: Charlie Leech

Starring: Tom Courtenay, David Walliams and Jennifer Saunders

King Bert / BBC

CASTASTROPHE (Pilot)

Director: Ben Taylor

Producer: Adam Tandy

Starring: Sharon Horgan, Rob Delaney and Ashley Jensen

Avalon Television

OVER (Short)

Director: Jörn Threlfall

Producer: Jeremy Bannister

Starring: Bob Egerton and Cem Kalfa

Outsider

PALM SPRINGS INTERNATIONAL SHORTFEST 2015 – GRAND JURY PRIZE WINNER

OFF GRAND PRIX 2015 – THE HCA AWARD WINNER

ENCOUNTERS 21st SHORT FILM & ANIMATION FESTIVAL 2015 – BEST OF BRITISH WINNER

HOLY FLYING CIRCUS

Director: Owen Harris

Producers: Polly Leys and Kate Norrish

Starring: Ben Crispin, Steve Punt and Charles Edwards

Hillbilly Films

HIM & HER

Director: Richard Laxton

Producer: Kenton Allen

Starring: Russell Tovey, Sarah Solemani and Joe Wilkinson

Big Talk Productions

PRESSURE (Feature film)

Director: Ron Scalpello

Producers: Laurie Cook, Alan McKenna and Jason Newmark

Starring: Danny Huston, Matthew Goode and Joe Cole

Bigscope Films / Embankment

CESAR CHAVEZ (Feature film, Main Unit Pick-ups)

Director: Diego Luna

Producers: Pablo Cruz, Lianne Halfon, Diego Luna, Larry Meli, Keir Pearson and Russell Smith

Starring: Michael Peña, America Ferrera and Rosario Dawson

Canana Films / Lionsgate

OFFENDER (Feature film)

Director: Ron Scalpello

Producers: Nick Taussig and Paul Van Carter

Starring: Joe Cole, English Frank and Kimberley Nixon

Gunslinger Films

SMALL CREATURES (Feature film)

Director: Martin Wallace

Producer: Martin Wallace

Starring: Michael Coventry, Tom Pauline and Paul Bamford

Nova Inc

THE FALLEN EYE (Short)

Director: Simon Henwood

HSI London

THE ONE AND ONLY HERB McGWYER PLAYS WALLIS ISLAND (Short)

Director: James Griffiths

Producer: Charlie Henderson

Starring: Tom Basden and Tim Key

Moxie Pictures

Bafta Nomination 2008 - Best Short Film

COLD WATER (Short)

Director: Elaine Constantine

Elaine Constantine Ltd

CHASM (Short)

Director: Chris D'adda

Producer: Martin Box

Starring: Oliver Milburn, Daisy Beaumont and Richard Bremmer

Chasm Films

AFTER THE FRENCH LESSON (Short)

Director: Nic Osborne

Motion Blur (Oslo)

Contact Us