HELEN TUCKER

Make Up & Hair Designer

SANDITON (Series 2 & 3)

Director: Charles Sturridge

Producers: Ian Hogan, Amy Rodriguez and Oliver Kent

Starring: Crystal Clarke, Rose Williams and Anne Reid

Red Planet Pictures / PBS

AGATHA RAISIN (Series 4)

Director: James Larkin

Producer: Ian Strachan

Starring: Ashley Jensen, Matt McCooey and Matthew Horne

Company Pictures / Acorn TV

A DISCOVERY OF WITCHES (Series 3)

Director: Jamie Donoughue

Producer: Carolyn Parry-Jones

Starring: Teresa Palmer, Matthew Goode and Alex Kingston

Bad Wolf / Sky

SANDITON (Series 1)

Directors: Ollie Blackburn, Lisa Clarke and Charles Sturridge

Producer: Georgina Lowe

Starring: Crystal Clarke, Rose Williams and Theo James

Red Planet Pictures / PBS / ITV

POLDARK (Series 5)

Directors: Justin Molotnikov and Sallie Aprahamian

Producer: Michael Ray

Starring: Aidan Turner, Eleanor Tomlinson and Jack Farthing

Mammoth Screen / BBC

AGATHA RAISIN (Series 2)

Directors: Matt Carter, Roberto Bangura and Audrey Cook

Producer: Guy Hescott

Starring: Ashley Jensen, Matt McCooey and Matthew Horne

Company Pictures / Acorn TV

SAY MY NAME

Director: Jay Stern

Producer: Lisa Brenner and Cheryl Davies

Starring: Lisa Brenner, Nick Blood and Celyn Jones

Electric Entertainment

REQUIEM

Director: Mahalia Belo

Producer: Susan Breen

Starring: Lydia Wilson, James Frecheville and Joel Fry

New Pictures / Netflix

TINA & BOBBY

Director: John McKa

Producer: Spencer Campbell

Starring: Michelle Keegan, Lorne MacFadyen and Jessica Madsen

TV

ELLEN

Director: Mahalia Belo

Producer: Philip Trethowan

Starring: Jessica Barden, Joe Dempsie and Jaime Winstone

Touchpaper TV / Channel 4

AGATHA RAISIN (Series 1)

Director: Geoffrey Sax

Producer: Matthew Mulot

Starring: Ashley Jensen, Matt McCooey and Matthew Horne

Company Pictures / Acorn TV / Sky

ATLANTIS (Series 2)

Directors: Justin Molotnikov, Declan O’Dwyer, Lawrence Gough and Julian Murphy

Producer: Gareth Williams

Starring: Mark Addy, Jack Donnelly and Robert Emms

Urban Myth Films / BBC

A POET IN NEW YORK

Director: Aisling Walsh

Producer: Ruth Caleb

Starring: Tom Hollander, Phoebe Fox and Ewen Bremner

BBC / Modern Television

TALKING TO THE DEAD

Director: China Moo-Young

Producer: Elwen Rowlands

Starring: Sophie Rundle, Russell Tovey and Mark Lewis Jones

Bonafide Films / Sky

THE CIRCUS (Y SYRCAS)

Director: Kevin Allen

Producer: Jonathan Hunter

Starring: Damola Adelaja, John Cronin and Jean-François Cuvillier

Bonafide Films / Sky

BEING HUMAN (Series 4 & 5)

Directors: Philip John and Daniel O’Hara

Producers: Polly Buckle and Philip Trethowan

Starring: Aidan Turner, Russell Tovey and Lenora Crichlow

Touchpaper TV / BBC

FIVE DAUGHTERS

Director: Philippa Lowthorpe

Producer: Simon Lewis

Starring: Sarah Lancashire, Ruth Negga and Vicky McClure

BBC

DAPPERS

Director: Greg Fay

Producer: Jane Harrison

Starring: Lenora Crichlow, Ty Glaser and Tom Ellis

Mammoth Screen / BBC

SWITCH (Series 1)

Directors: Dominic Leclerc and Tom Marshall

Producer: Philip Trethowan

Starring: Phoebe Fox, Hannah Tointon and Nina Toussaint-White

Touchpaper TV / ITV

TROLLIED (Series 1)

Director: Paul Murphy

Producers: Sue Howells and Ash Atalla

Starring: Jane Horrocks, Jason Watkins and Mark Addy

Roughcut TV / Sky

DAD

Director: Sarah Harding

Producer: Hilary Bevan Jones

Starring: Kevin Whately, Richard Briers and Sinéad Cusack

Tightrope Pictures / BBC

PATRICK’S PLANET

Directors: Dominic Santana and Paul Wroblewski

Producers: Michael McGowan and Natasha Dack

Starring: Daisy Head, Laura Lake and Jamie Hutchinson

Tigerlily Films / Channel Four

CHILD OF LOVE

Director: Peter Jefferies

Producer: Michael Custance

Starring: Delyth Wyn, Staffan Morgan and Cadfan Roberts

Picture Base International / Channel Four Films

A MIND TO KILL

Directors: Philip John and Peter Edwards

Producers: Peter Edwards, Clive Waldron, Mike Parker and Ed Thomas

Starring: Philip Madoc, Ffion Wilkins and Sharon Morgan

Channel 5 Television


As Make-up and Hair Artist:

SPIDER-MAN: FAR FROM HOME (Dailies)

Director: Jon Watts

Producers: Amy Pascal and Kevin Feige

Starring: Tom Holland, Zendaya and Jake Gyllenhaal

Columbia Pictures

WILL (Dailies – Make-up artist)

Director: Magnus Martens

Producer: Andrew Wood

Starring: Laurie Davidson, Olivia DeJonge and Ewen Bremner

TNT

THE BASTARD EXECUTIONER (Make-up artist)

Director: Paris Barclay

Producer: Chris Thompson

Starring: Lee Jones, Katey Sagal and Flora Spencer-Longhurst

FX

THE GAME (Episode 5 – Special Prosthetics Make-up artist)

Director: Daniel O’Hara

Producer: Radford Neville

Starring: Tom Hughes, Brian Cox and Paul Ritter

FX

Contact Us